Privacy Policy

1 - Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: Dilus Instrumentation y Sistemas, S.A.
CIF: A78487154
Postal address: c / Caléndula 93 · Miniparc III Building G (El Soto de La Moraleja) 28109 · Alcobendas (Madrid)
Telephone: 91 345 00 06
Email: info@dilus.es.
Data protection officer: Does not have

2 - For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Purpose of the treatment: At Dilus Instrumentation y Sistemas, S.A. We treat the information provided by the owners of the data in order to carry out the commercial, economic and fiscal management of our clients and suppliers.

Individual automated decisions: No automated decisions or profiling will be made.

Period of conservation of your data: The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship with our suppliers and customers is maintained. Or we will keep them by legal imperative

3 - What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution of the service contract signed with your company in the terms and conditions that appear in said contract

The offer of services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of said contract.

Obligation or not to provide data and consequences of not doing so

All the data that are required are the minimum necessary to be able to provide the commercial service that you request.

If the requested data is not provided, we will not be able to provide the required service.

4 - To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will not be communicated to third parties except in the following cases:

- Once you have given your consent for the distribution and / or disclosure of your data.

- If we are under the obligation to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or to protect the rights, property or security of Dilus Instrumentation and Systems, our clients or others.

- By provision of Law, Regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent, judicial or regulatory authority or, if necessary, in order to preserve their rights and interests.

5 - What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether Dilus Instrumentation y Sistemas, S.A. we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate ones or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected in the legally established terms. And any other right recognized by the regulations in force

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Dilus Instrumentation y Sistemas, S.A. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights by contacting the postal or email address provided above.

Right to withdraw the consent given

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to withdrawal.

Right to complain to the Control Authority

You have the right, if you understand that any of them have not been properly attended to, to go to the AGPD at the following address:

Spanish Agency for Data Protection

c / Jorge Juan, 6
28001 Madrid
Telephone: 912 66 35 17
URL: http://www.agpd.es

6 - How have we obtained your data?

Data source

The personal data that we process at Dilus Instrumentation y Sistemas, S.A. They come from the information that you have exclusively provided us or your legal representative.

Categories of data that are processed

The categories of data that are processed are:

1- Customer or supplier data

Name and surname of the contact person
Phones: landline / mobile
Position in the company
Contact E-Mail

2- Business address

Company name and VAT number
Type and name of the road, No., floor, door
Town, province and postal code and country
Home phone
Contact E-Mail

3- Bank data

Code, Entity, Branch, DC, Account number, Holder 1 and DNI, Holder 2 and DNI

Specially protected data categories are not treated